UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Field Operations

Show Operations

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Dog Events Event

Search for

Share this page on Facebook! Email this event to a friend!     Print this event:     Print this event!


GEORGIA
MIDDLE GEORGIA KENNEL CLUB
PERRY (I) CONF ALT JS RO WPULL
(Held in conjunction with The Finnish Spitz Club)
TEMPORARY LISTINGS AVAILABLE
Conformation events
Aug 29; S1 Mary Ellen Meyer JS SCENT TERR; Jackie Craver GUARD NORTH; Teresa Kocher SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Diane Raymond GUN COMP Entries 12-2 pm Show 3 pm
Aug 29; S2 Teresa Kocher JS SCENT TERR; Mary Ellen Meyer GUARD NORTH; Diane Raymond SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Jackie Craver GUN COMP Entries 12-5 pm Show 6 pm
Aug 30; S1 Jackie Craver JS SCENT TERR; Diane Raymond GUARD NORTH; Mary Ellen Meyer SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Teresa Kocher GUN COMP Entries 7:30-8:30 am Show 9:30 am NLC: Total Dog/Total Junior
Aug 30; S2 Diane Raymond JS SCENT TERR; Teresa Kocher GUARD NORTH; Jackie Craver SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Mary Ellen Meyer GUN COMP Entries 7:30-12 noon Show 1 pm NLC: Total Dog/Total Junior
Aug 31; S1 Laurie Soutar (replacing Tracy Daugherty) JS SCENT TERR; Robin Abbott GUARD NORTH; Lori Sargent SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Tami Hayden GUN COMP Entries 7:30-8:30 am Show 9:30 am NLC: Total Dog/Total Junior
Aug 31; S2 Lori Sargent JS SCENT TERR; Laurie Soutar (replacing Tracy Daugherty) GUARD NORTH (except AE); Tami Hayden SIGHT HERD (except BSD); Robin Abbott GUN COMP; Helena Engelauf AE Entries 7:30-12 noon Show 1 pm NLC: Total Dog/Total Junior
Performance events
Aug 29; Laurie Soutar (replacing Amy Wukotich) RO Entries 12-2 pm Trial 3 pm; Keith Scott WPULL Wheels Entries & Weigh in 12-3 pm Pull 3:30 pm
Aug 30; T1 Laurie Soutar (replacing Amy Wukotich) RO Entries 7:30-8:30 am Trial 9:30 am Kristina Browne (Dina Davis backup) WPULL Wheels Entries 7:30-8:30 am Weigh in 8-9:30 am Pull 10 am
Aug 30; T2 Laurie Soutar (replacing Amy Wukotich) RO Entries 7:30-12 noon Trial 1 pm
Aug 31; T1 Barbara Zagrodnick RO Entries 7:30-8:30 am Trial 9:30 am Kristina Browne (Dina Davis backup) WPULL Wheels Entries 7:30-8:30 am Weigh in 8-9:30 am Pull 10 am
Aug 31; T2 Barbara Zagrodnick RO Entries 7:30-12 noon Trial 1 pm
Sep 1; Barbara Zagrodnick RO Entries 7:30-8 am Trial 8:30 am Kristina Browne (Dina Davis backup) WPULL Wheels Entries 7:30-8 am Weigh in 8-9 am Pull 9 am
DOS $25; JS $10; PE $20 received by August 25, 2014
Georgia National Fairgrounds, http://GNFA.COM, 401 Larry Walker Parkway 31069-1367 (478) 987-3247; I-75 exit 135, North Gate entrance, McGill Marketplace Building. www.middlegakennelclub.com
Chairperson: Sharon Yates
Event Secretary: Robert Engelauf, PO Box 7115 Warner Robins GA 31095 (478) 335-1616 info@middlegakenneclub.com
Add'l WP event added to 8/29 and posted 5/29/14 / RO judge change (8/29-8/30) & CN judge change 8/31 posted 6/9/14 / WP backup judge posted 7/28/14